The Break
Thursday Night Independent Pool League

This week's news and notes (Updated 08 February 2018)...


Don’t forget to put last names down for every player, thanks!

2018 Singles Tournament Results
A Division   C Division
1st  Vince Archuleta   1st  kevin forbes
2nd Jamie Toennies   2nd dave janis
3rd John Bogner   3rd  jim eaton
4th Travis Vickers   4th  dennis ritter
      5th  brenda hafner
B Division   6th  lonnie jefferies
1st  Wayne May   7th  doug sletten
2nd pete volpe   8th  chad collins
3rd  troy schlenker   9th  richard scott
4th  cliff drury   10th  shad dukat
5th  jim tschetter   11th  steve richey
6th  phil goodrich   12th  byron wilcox
7th  tim eymer   13th  ron richards
8th  chris rivers   14th  bob arpan
9th  andy schneider   15th  eric garcia
10th  norm fenner   16th  bill knowlton
11th  frank crawford      
12th  george nelson   D Division
13th  chris hawkins   1st  jodi brown
14th  sam boykin   2nd cory bechard
15th  tony janis   3rd  curt huus
16th  irv sterner   4th  lucas goodshield
      5th  bob edwards
      6th  jake parker
      7th  val thompson
      8th  bonny davey
      9th  dan ellefson
      10th  dj smith
      11th  tyler mills
      12th  jim hodges

WEEK 21 High Scratch Results (Matches played 1 February 2018)

Lime-A-Rita Division: 
Cliff Drury 30, Tony Janis 30, Ken Lipp 29, Randy Mink 27, Dave Vandigrift 27, Gregg Hoffman 24, James Archer 24, Dave Lehmann 21, 1pat Thompson 20, Ron Cheshier 20

Shock Top Division: 
Scott Brewer 37, Dick Farley 28, Cal Ostert 27, Brian Persinger 26, Tom Robertson 24, Shad Dukat 22, Jodi Brown 20, Marlin Davey 20

Rolling Rock Division: 
Andy Schneider 28, Derrick Jones 26, Gary Myers 24, Bruce Crawford 23, Jim O’Brien 23, Kenny Gear 23, Mark Wasserburger 22, Mike Peterson 21, Dale Price 21, Greg Thomas 20, Lenny Jones 20

Amber Bock Division: 
Troy Schlenker 40, Scott Sime 32, Wayne May 31, Cory Poseley 30, Phil Goodrich 29, James Tschetter 24, Carl Oberlitner 22, CJ Tice 22, Art Sisneros 21, Jeromey Zweber 20, Jerry Basset 20, Norm Fenner 20

O'Douls Division: 
Dave Dejong 39, Doug Bird 39, Jerry Wendland 36, Chantry Millburn 29, Bill Thompson 27, Mike Koon 26, Bill Peterson 21, Rich Schlem 21, Dave Phillips 21, Cecil LaGrande 20, Justin Toennies 20 

WEEK 20 High Scratch Results (Matches played 25 January 2018)

Lime-A-Rita Division: 
Randy Mink 36, Kenny Green 30, Pat Thompson 27, Cliff Drury 27, Ken Lipp 26, Jeff Nolan 25, Eric Garcia 25, Ron Cheshier 25, Dave Vandegrift 25, Kelly Payne 25, Bob Scott 22, Laurie Hawkins 20, Mark Mendel 20. Tim Lipp 20

Shock Top Division: 
Cal Ostert 33, Joel Nieland 30, Reggie Stanton 25, Brian Persinger 23, Tom Ryland 22, Royce Richmond 22, Scott Brewer 21

Rolling Rock Division: 
Jim O’Brien 32, Bob Birnie 30, Vince Archuleta 30, Jay Burnette 28, Gary Myers 26, Andy Schneider 25, Bruce Crawford 25, Mark Chilstrom 24, Larry Hurley 23, Randy Terry 23, Mike VonColln 22, TJ Rosser 22, Todd Johnson 22, Austin Pearce 22, Larry Jones 21, Eli Schneider 21, Les Schwartz 20

Amber Bock Division: 
Jeromey Zweber 30, Dustin Hull 27, Matt Larson 27, Phil Goodrich 26, James Tschetter 25, Tim Jacobs 24, CJ Tice 24, Don Eich 23, Bryan Iverson 22, Josh Holman 21, Jerry Bassett 20, Jessie Muir 20

O'Douls Division: 
Dave Dejong 32, Chuck Weiss 30, Bob Zweber 28, Justin Toennies 27, Bryan Schulze 26, Frank Crawford 25, Bill Thompson 25, Doug Bird 24, Jack Young 24, Greg Larson 23, Marino Vroman 21

WEEK 19 High Scratch Results (Matches played 18 January 2018)

Lime-A-Rita Division: 
Laurie Hawkins 28, Tony Janis 28, Chris Hawkins 28, George Thompson 26, Eric Radke 26, Josh Cumiford 25, Jason Broyles 23, Melissa Moulton 21, Mark Mendel 21, Cary Brace 21, Randy Mink 20

Shock Top Division: 
Duane Ohlerking 29, Dick Farey 26, Steve Handboy 26, Randy Davey 24, Pete Sinamoni 22, Kevin Forbes 22, Kenny Harvison 21, Shawn Maslack 21, Klayson Jager 20, Cal Ostert 20, Tom Ryland 20, Ron Sprosty 20

Rolling Rock Division: 
Albert Lopez 38, Les Schwartz 31, Bruce Crawford 26, Brian Thompson 26, Dale Robinson 25, Bud Burnham 24, Chris Novak 23

Amber Bock Division: 
Jordan Drysdale 29, Chad Nelson 26, Norm Fenner 25, Jeromey Zweber 25, Cindy Pfaff 25, CJ Tice 23, Don Eich 22, Harold Davis 21, Matt Larson 21, Brenda Hafner 21, Chad Randles 20

O'Douls Division: 
Cecil LaGrande 37, Chuck Weiss 33, Sam Boykin 32, Tim Muir 31, Rich Schlem 30, Bill Thompson 29, Chantry Millburn 27, Damon Sime 25, Dave Phillips 24, Bruce Uhrig Sr. 23, Bill Cannon 21, Carl Jefferson 20, Harry Brenden 20



                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     

                    Tournament Dates:


Singles Tournament
Dates - January 26 - 28, 2018
Location - American Legion and Moose Lodge
Deadline - January 12, 2018

Team Tournament
Dates -
Location -

SDABA State 8 Ball
Dates - March 21 - 25, 2018
Location - Ramkota Pierre, SD

Contact Pat Thompson for more information 605-381-6850.

Junior League

Next Date: December 16th, 2017
6:00 PM