The Break
Thursday Night Independent Pool League

This week's news and notes (Updated 11 January 2018)...

***Singles tournament is January 26-28, DEADLINE is January 12, 2018. Please send in a SEPERATE check for single entry fees, THANK YOU! It will be held at American Legion and Moose Lodge.

Don’t forget to put last names down for every player, thanks!

Old Timers Rules Tournament January 19-21, 2018 at American Legion. Contact Ron Richards 390-4192 or Rick Wieczorek 381-9612

Clint Farlee Memorial Tournament is January 5-6, 2018 at the Breakroom. Flyers are hanging up there for more info.

WEEK 17 High Scratch Results (Matches played 14 December 2017)

Lime-A-Rita Division: 
Mark Mendel 26, Ken Lipp 23, Tony Janis 22

Shock Top Division: 
Randy Jaragoske 33, Deb Bassett 27, James Lanier 25, Cal Ostert 23, Tom Ryland 23, John Scales 22, Shawn Maslack 22, Scott Brewer 21, Dave Kaiser 21, Al Aldridge 211, Duane Ohlerking 20

Rolling Rock Division: 
Tanner Pruess 39, Todd Johnson 30, Bruce Crawford 27, Andy Schneider 26, Les Schwartz 25, Ben Carlson 24, Tim Gurule 23, Dick Teeslink 23, Bob Birnie 23, Cindy Hauf 21, Mike Peterson 21, Albert Lopez 20, Greg Thomas 20

Amber Bock Division: 
George Nelson 32, Carl Oberlitner 27, Stan Drysdale 26, Jordan Drysdale 26, Jessie Muir 25, Dorn Cole 22, Roy Deibert 21, Randy Peterson 21, Phil Goodrich 20, Jerry Bassett 20, Art Sisneros 20

O'Douls Division: 
Harry Brenden 35, Chantry Millburn 33, Bill Petersen 30, John Biggins 29, Don Backens 27, Doug Bird 26, Francis Johnson 25, Justin Toennies 24, Jack Young 22, Bruce Uhrig Jr. 22, John Tomsik 21, Toby 20

WEEK 16 High Scratch Results (Matches played 28 December 2017)

Lime-A-Rita Division: 
Bob Scott 29, Jamie Toennies 28, Neil Goldade 24, Randy Mink 22, John Ashley 21, Cliff Drury 21, Brad Hoevet 20, Kelly Payne 20

Shock Top Division: 
Steve Handboy 37, Duane Ohlerking 35, Scott Brewer 32, Curt Zolnoski 29, Tom Ryland 29, Cal Ostert 28, Jason Kaiser 25, Al Aldridge 24, Shad Dukat 24, John Jager 24, Kevin Jager 23, Troy Clutter 21, James Lanier 20, Tom Robertson 20

Rolling Rock Division: 
Bud Burnham 34, Kevin Stewart 34, Cindy Hauf 28, Dale Robinson 24, Brian Thompson 23, Terry Henrikson 22, Vince Archuleta 20, Jay Burnett 20

Amber Bock Division: 
George Nelson 35, Jeromey Zweber 26, Jerry Bassett 25, Jim Tschetter 25, Irv Sterner 24, Heather Jacobs 22, Randy Peterson 22, Matt Larson 22, Karla Saner 21, Roy Deibert 21, Chad Randles 21, Josh Holman 21

O'Douls Division: 
Cody Vollmer 35, Cecil LaGrande 29, Jerry Wendland 29, Pat Aplin 28, Tim Muir 26, Francis Johnson 22, Dave Dejong 21, Ben Gale 20

WEEK 15 High Scratch Results (Matches played 21 December 2017)

Lime-A-Rita Division: 
Tony Janis 29, Ken Lipp 26, Cliff Drury 23, Mike Sutterer 22, Chris Hawkins 22, Josh Cumiford 21, Ken Smith 21, Pat Thompson 21, Chad Ebel 21

Shock Top Division: 
Cole Matthews 38, Shawn Maslack 29, Duane Ohlerking 28, Carter Gravatt 27, Curt Zolnoski 25, Reggie Stanton 25, TR Horton 25, Tom Ryland 23, Kevin Jager 23, Dick Farley 22, Randy Davey 21, Tom Robertson 21

Rolling Rock Division: 
Les Schwartz 38, TJ Rosser 28, Dale Price 25, Carl Crawford 24, Tanner 24, Derrick Jones 24, Andy Schneider 23, Mike Peterson 22, Mark Chilstrom 22, Vince 22, Gordon Schnortz 21, Bud Burnham 20

Amber Bock Division: 
George 27, Jim Tschetter 25, Jordan Drysdale 25, Don Eich 24, Troy Schlenker 24, Randy Peterson 23

O'Douls Division: 
Dave Phillips 34, Francis Johnson 33, Abe 32, Dave Dejong 25, Chuck Weiss 24, Harry Brenden 24, Justin Toennies 21, John Biggins 21, Doug Bird 20, Mike Koon 20, Cecil LaGrande 20, Jerry Wendland 20




















                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     

                    Tournament Dates:


Singles Tournament
Dates - January 26 - 28, 2018
Location - American Legion and Moose Lodge
Deadline - January 12, 2018

Team Tournament
Dates -
Location -

SDABA State 8 Ball
Dates - March 21 - 25, 2018
Location - Ramkota Pierre, SD

Contact Pat Thompson for more information 605-381-6850.

Junior League

Next Date: December 16th, 2017
6:00 PM