The Break

Thursday Night Independent Pool League

 

This week's news and notes (Updated 14 JAN 2015)...

Singles Tournament Results -

Place "A" Division   Place "B" Division   Place "C" Division   Place "D" Division
1 Tom Thompson   1 Cecil LaGrande   1 Wyatt White Horse   1 Rande Robinson
2 Tanner Pruess   2 Shaun Clauson   2 Dave Wetz   2 Bobby Pentfoeder
3 Dan Martin   3 Damon Sime   3 Tim Jacobs   3 Dave Stertz
4 Chris Hargis   4 Phil Goodrich   4 Darrell Brice   4 Cody Hagen
5-6 Shane Helde   5-6 Jerry Bassett   5-6 Jim Olesen   5-6 Lane Prang
5-6 Howard Huber   5-6 Rod Robinson   5-6 Jim Wood   5-6 Arlis Schreiber
      7-8 Ron Cheshier   7-8 Chad Collins   7-8 James Archer
    7-8 Randy Davey   7-8 Everett Jackson   7-8 Doyle Everson
  9-12 Chad Randles   9-12 Tony Edwards   9-12 Scott Brown
    9-12 Casey Smith   9-12 Kenny Harvison   9-12 Kathy McNamara
  9-12 Marino Vroman   9-12 Todd Johnson   9-12 Margaret Testerman
    9-12 Bryan Wildberger   9-12 Mike Porter   9-12 Erin Wood

 WEEK 15 RESULTS (Matches played 08 JANUARY 2015)

Budweiser Division

Mike Williams 28, Jason Kaiser 28, Mark Wasserburger 27, Steve Handboy 27, Heath Nix 26, Willie Anderson 25, Fred Yellowboy 24, Dan Martin 24, Phil Goodrich 24, Joel Nieland 23, Kathy McNamara 22, Rob Hughlette 21, Dave Emery 21, Trevor Larson 21, Larry Blackwell 21, Jeromey Zweber 21, Irv Sterner 20, Jerry Weber 20

Bud Light Division

Shane Mohr 30, Chad Collins 29, Bill Peterson 28, Cecil LaGrande 27, Bud Burnham 25, Mike Petersen 23, Ty Brown 22, Bruce Crawford 22, Gary Myers 21, Andy Schneider 20, Dave Truax 20, Tim Jacobs 20, James Archer 20, Tim Muir 20, Stan Hawkins 20

Bud Light Lime Division

Jeremy Sloan 42, Howard Huber 35, Dave Vandagrif 32, Cary Brace 26, Neil Goldade 25, Chris Hargis 25, Rod Robinson 24, Pat Thompson 23, Chad Ebel 22, Chuck Weiss 22, Zeke Brewer 22, Les Schwartz 21, Ed Royalty 21, Doug Bird 21, Kelly Cotton 20

WEEK 14 RESULTS (Matches played 18 DECEMBER 2014)

Budweiser Division

Bryan Wildberger 37, Larry Blackwell 33, Tom Ryland 33, Jim O’Brien 31, Dave Emery 29, Trevor Larson 29, Rob Hughlette 28, Janet Wasserburger 26, Shawn Maslack 24, Vern Roseland 24, Dave Kaiser 23, Tony Edwards 22, Bob Zweber 21, Doug Kendall 21, Mike Williams 20, Tenna Denovden 20

Bud Light Division

Norm Fenner 30, Marino Vroman 29, Brad Leber 28, Suzi Aadland 27, Cecil LaGrande 27, Tony Janis 26, Bud Burnham 26, Rich Schlem 25, Terry Henrikson 24, Wanda Newbrough 24, Bruce Crawford 23, Terry Hauf 23, Kat Brown 23, Andy Schneider 22, Francis Johnson 22, Mike Weiler 22, Kenny Green 21, Todd Johnson 20, Timi Bloomberg 20, Kelly Payne 20

Bud Light Lime Division

Jeremy Sloan 29, Scott Brewer 28, Ron Cheshier 26, Heather Jacobs 25, Dave Lehmann 24, Chuck Weiss 23, Jim Olesen 22, Zeke Brewer 22, Jim Foster 21, Rick Borden 20 Makayla Mareska 20, Tom Smith 20


WEEK 13 RESULTS (Matches played 11 DECEMBER 2014)

Budweiser Division

Shawn Clauson 39, Jerry Bassett 34, Steve Handboy 32, Steve Black 29, John Tomsik 28, Mace Luckett 28, Willie Anderson 28, Bob Zweber 28, Joel Nieland 28, Darrell Lich 27, Bryan Wildberger 27, Shawn Maslack 27, Earl Brown 26, Jim O’Brien 26, Jerry Wendland 25, Wayne May 24, Irv Sterner 23, Doug Sletten 22, Rick Atkins 22, Mike Williams 22, Gregg Hoffman 21, Stan Scheurer 21

Bud Light Division

Cal Ostert 36, Cecil LaGrande 29, Tim Muir 28, Rich Schlem 27, Bruce Crawford 26, Jim Piercy 25, Dallas Thompson 25, Bryant Johnson 24, Curt Huus 24, Kevin Jager 24, Lanny Iwan 23, Sam Boykin 23, Roy Deibert 23, John Jager 23, Timi Bloomberg 22, Mike Weiler 22, Tony Janis 21, Brenda Hafner 21, Derrick Truax 20, Abe Davila 20

Bud Light Lime Division

Chris Hargis 34, Zeke Brewer 31, Jim Olesen 30, Les Schwartz 28, Chuck Weiss 27, Tim Lipp 24, Dave LaFrentz 23, Craig Hammond 22, Lora Joens 21, Doug Sletten 21, Karla Saner 20, Ken Lipp 20

                    Tournament Dates:


League Team -
February 20th - 22nd, 2015.
Location TBA.

State -
March 4th - 8th, 2015.
@ Ramkota in Pierre, SD
Contact Pat Thompson for more information 605-381-6850.

Junior League

 1/17/15 @ 6:00 PM

All nights at The Breakroom