The Break

 

 

Thursday Night Independent Pool League

 

This week's news and notes (Updated 04 FEB 2016)...

Singles Results...

A Division...1st tom thompson; 2nd randy jaragoske; 3rd tanner pruess; 4th joel neiland; 5th jim o'brien; 6th vince archuleta

B Division...1st dick farley; 2nd ross mohr; 3rd shaun clauson; 4th klayson jager; 5th kevin jager; 6th chuck isenberg; 7th irv sterner; 8th bryant johnson; 9th heather jacobs; 10th todd johnson; 11th wayne may; 12th chris hawkins

C Division...1st gary myers; 2nd tim eymer; 3rd chad ebel; 4th cody haugen; 5th dallas neiger; 6th jerry woods; 7th boyd richards; 8th pat waugh; 9th jimmy meinnen; 10th randy terry; 11th carl jefferson; 12th rick weiczorek 
 
D Division...1st pete sinamoni; 2nd gary vernon; 3rd ron sprosty; 4th curt huus; 5th chad taylor; 6th owen hawkins; 7th bryan iverson; 8th mike rosane; 9th royce richmond; 10th nick muir; 11th bob birnie; 12th cody briggs

WEEK 17 RESULTS (Matches played 28 January 2016)

Budweiser Division

Owen Hawkins 36, Soup Loungrath 36, Dave Vandagrif 35, Shawn Maslack 30, Don Backens 26, Don Schwartz 25, Jeromey Zweber 24, Cary Brace 24, Tom Ryland 24, Dorn Cole 23, Brian Persinger 23, Wayne May 22, Bob Walker 22, Jim O’Brien 22, Bill Peterson 21, Bryant Johnson 20, Randy Terry 20, TR Horton 20, Ross Mohr 20, Fudd Finkbohm 20

Bud Light Division

Bob Scott 33, Pat Thompson 31, Les Schwartz 27, Scott Brown 27, Kelly Payne 26, Rick Atkins 26, Damon Sime 25, Josh Boos 25, Shaun Clauson 24, Pete Rosenkranz 24, Kevin Jager 24, Dick Farley 22, Jason Broyles 21, Gary Myers 21, Mark Mendel 21, Taylor Boos 21, Marlowe McDowell 21 

Bud Light Lime Division

Chuck Weiss 36, Howard Huber 36, Frank Crawford 35, Chris Hargis 33, Cori Weisbeck 30, Lane Prang 30, Mike Weiler 29, Ted Jin 28, Jack Young 28, Jerry Woods 25, Scott Brewer 25, Cecil LaGrande 25, David Lafrentz 23, John Tomsik 23, Dennis Ritter 23, Cal Ostert 23, Chad Collins 22, Marino Vroman 22

WEEK 16 RESULTS (Matches played 21 January 2016)

Budweiser Division

TR Horton 34, Cary Brace 33, Andy Schneider 32, Brian Persinger 30, Nicholas Mohr 28, Bruce Crawford 25, Bud Burnham 25, Mitch Carlson 25, Mike Petersen 24, Ross Mohr 24, Albert Lopez 23, Shad Dukat 22, Randy Terry 22, Steve Handboy 22, Bret Tausen 21, Dorn Cole 20, Shawn Maslack 20

Bud Light Division

Steve Rave 33, Irv Sterner 31, Al Aldridge 29, Marlowe McDowell 28, Kevin Jager 25, Les Schwartz 25, Dale Robinson 24, Laurie Hawkins 23, Ken Lipp 23, Brenda Hafner 22, Josh Boos 22, Pete Rosenkranz 22, Steve Black 22, Jim Schuh 21, Scott Brown 20

Bud Light Lime Division

Frank Crawford 31, Cecil LaGrande 31, Larry Blackwell 29, Mike Sutterer 29, David Lafrentz 28, Chad Ebel 28, John Ashley 28, Jerry Woods 27, Dave Phillips 26, Chuck Weiss 26, Eric Radke 25, Scott Brewer 24, Marino Vroman 22, Gordon Schnortz 22, Trevor Mills 22, Jeff Nolan 22, Mike Weiler 20, Don Eich 20, Bruce Uhrig Sr. 20, Robin Muir 20
 

WEEK 15 RESULTS (Matches played 14 January 2016)

Budweiser Division

Steve Handboy 32, Jim O’Brien 30, Andy Schneider 24, Ken McKinstry 24, Don Schwartz 24, Dave Janis 23, Greg Larson 22, Tom Smith 22, Bob Birnie 21, Tony Madsen 21, TR Horton 20, Bryan Wildberger 20, Chris Knight 20, Suzi Aadland 20, Randy Jaragoske 20, Pat Schwartz 20

Bud Light Division

Josh Boos 39, Marlowe McDowell 31, Willie Anderson 29, Irv Sterner 27, Shaun Clauson 24, Jaden Collins 23, Lanny Iwan 23, Ted Brooks 22, Ron Richards 22, Tony Edwards 22, Eric Peterson 21, Mel Brooks 21, Cory Larson 20 

Bud Light Lime Division

Dave Dejong 30, Bruce Uhrig Jr. 27, Doug Bird 27, Doug Sletten 25, Dallas Neiger 25, Mike Sutterer 24, Zeke Brewer 24, Timi Bloomberg 23, Bruce Uhrig Sr. 22, Pete Volpe 22, Tim Muir 22, Marino Vroman 22, Jimmy Meinen 21, Shane Mohr 21, Howard Huber 21, Dave Lehmann 21, Chad Ebel 21, Heather Jacobs 20, Norm Fenner 20


                    Tournament Dates:


State 10 Ball: September 11 - 13, 2015
Location: Ramkota in Pierre, SD

Singles Tournament: January 22 - 24, 2016
Location: American Legion and Moose Lodge

Team Tournament: February 26 - 28, 2016
Location: TBA

State 8 Ball: March 2 - 6, 2016.
Location: Ramkota in Pierre, SD

Contact Pat Thompson for more information 605-381-6850.

Junior League

League starts September 6, 2015

Location: The Breakroom